Members of the New South Wales Legislative Assembly, 1976–1978

This is a list of members of the New South Wales Legislative Assembly from 1976 to 1978, as elected at the 1976 state election.

Name
Party
Electorate
Term in office

John Akister
Labor
Monaro
1976–1988

David Arblaster
Liberal
Mosman
1972–1984

Brian Bannon
Labor
Rockdale
1959–1986

Gordon Barnier
Labor
Blacktown
1971–1981

Hon John Barraclough
Liberal
Bligh
1968–1981

Hon Eric Bedford
Labor
Fairfield
1968–1985

Ken Booth
Labor
Wallsend
1960–1988

Jack Boyd
NCP
Byron
1973–1984

Laurie Brereton
Labor
Heffron
1970–1971, 1973–1990

Ron Brewer
NCP
Goulburn
1965–1984

Jim Brown
NCP
Raleigh
1959–1984

Hon Tim Bruxner
NCP
Tenterfield
1962–1981

Tom Cahill
Labor
Marrickville
1959–1983

Jim Cameron
Liberal
Northcott
1968–1984

Fred Caterson [1]
Liberal
The Hills
1976–1990

Michael Cleary
Labor
Coogee
1974–1991

Jim Clough
Liberal
Eastwood
1956–1988

Mick Clough
Labor
Blue Mountains
1976–1988, 1991–1999

Peter Coleman
Liberal
Fuller
1968–1978

Bruce Cowan
NCP
Oxley
1965–1980

Peter Cox
Labor
Auburn
1965–1988

Hon Bill Crabtree
Labor
Kogarah
1953–1983

Douglas Darby
Liberal
Manly
1945–1978

Don Day
Labor
Casino
1971–1984

Roger Degen
Labor
Balmain
1968–1984

John Dowd
Liberal
Lane Cove
1975–1991

Keith Doyle
Liberal
Vaucluse
1965–1978

Bruce Duncan
NCP
Lismore
1965–1988

Vince Durick
Labor
Lakemba
1964–1984

Hon Syd Einfeld
Labor
Waverley
1965–1981

Richard Face
Labor
Charlestown
1972–2003

Hon Jack Ferguson
Labor
Merrylands
1959–1984

Tim Fischer
NCP
Sturt
1971–1980, 1980–1984

Col Fisher
NCP
Upper Hunter
1970–1988

Pat Flaherty
Labor
Granville
1962–1984

Ken Gabb [3]
Labor
Earlwood
1978–1988

Lin Gordon
Labor
Murrumbidgee
1970–1984

Ian Griffith
Liberal
Cronulla
1956–1978

Bill Haigh
Labor
Maroubra
1968–1983

John Hatton
Independent
South Coast
1973–1995

Hon George Freudenstein
NCP
Young
1959–1981

Dick Healey
Liberal
Davidson
1962–1981

Pat Hills
Labor
Phillip
1954–1988

Merv Hunter
Labor
Lake Macquarie
1969–1991

John Jackett
Liberal
Burwood
1965–1978

Rex Jackson
Labor
Heathcote
1955–1986

Hon Harry Jensen
Labor
Munmorah
1965–1981

Tony Johnson
Labor
Mount Druitt
1973–1983

Lew Johnstone
Labor
Broken Hill
1965–1981

Sam Jones
Labor
Waratah
1965–1984

Maurie Keane
Labor
Woronora
1973–1988

Nick Kearns
Labor
Bankstown
1962–1980

Hon Laurie Kelly
Labor
Corrimal
1968–1988

Dr David Leitch
NCP
Armidal
수원오피